StarTech.com FIBLCST10 InfiniBand/fibre optic cable 393.7" (10 m) LC ST Orange

SKU
FIBLCST10
$26.46
In stock
StarTech.com 10m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 - LSZH - LC/ST - OM1 - LC to ST Fiber Patch Cable (FIBLCST10)
Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cableThe FIBLCST10 10-meter (32.8ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one LC (male) connector and one ST (male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.This LC-ST patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.To ensure optimum performance, our multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.Backed by Lifetime Warranty, our LC-ST Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.The StarTech.com Advantage
SKU FIBLCST10
EAN 0065030797740
Specification
Technical details
Jacket materialLow smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 1LC
Connector 2ST
Cable length393.7" (10 m)
Full duplexYes
Core diameter62.5 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Sustainability certificatesRoHS, CE
Compliance certificatesRoHS, CE
Features
Fibre optic typeOM1
Jacket materialLow smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 1LC
Connector 2ST
Cable length393.7" (10 m)
Full duplexYes
Core diameter62.5 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Data transfer rate10 Gbit/s
Harmonized System (HS) code85447000
Product colourOrange
Connector 2 genderMale
Connector 1 genderMale
Data transmission
Data transfer rate10 Gbit/s
Weight & dimensions
Cable length393.7" (10 m)
Package width0.669" (17 mm)
Package depth7.83" (199 mm)
Package height8.31" (211 mm)
Weight2.82 oz (80 g)
Packaging data
Package width0.669" (17 mm)
Package depth7.83" (199 mm)
Package height8.31" (211 mm)
Quantity per pack1 pc(s)
Logistics data
Master (outer) case width13.7" (347 mm)
Master (outer) case length9.72" (247 mm)
Master (outer) case height4.53" (115 mm)
Products per master (outer) case80 pc(s)
Harmonized System (HS) code85447000
Quantity per pack1 pc(s)
Manufacturer StarTech.com
PDF Url https://objects.icecat.biz/objects/mmo
In Stock Y