Call us 469-458-2661 or email at sales@seventhgenius.com

NETPATIBLES GLC-BX-D-NP network transceiver module Fiber optic 1000 Mbit/s SFP

SKU
GLC-BX-D-NP
$152.76
In stock
1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1490nmTx/1310nmRx, 10km, LC) Cisco Compatible
NETPATIBLES delivers a complete selection of transceivers, direct attach cables (DAC), cables and next generation technology for today’s ever-growing high quality and high bandwidth network needs.

Reliable, is at the core of our strategy in providing confidence with every product and solution we provide. Keeping up with the demands of today’s and tomorrow’s technology derived from understanding the growing need of more bandwidth and throughput translates to reliability you can afford.
SKU GLC-BX-D-NP
Specification
Networking
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Interface typeSFP
Maximum data transfer rate1000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connectorLC
Performance
Product colourGrey
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Interface typeSFP
Maximum data transfer rate1000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connectorLC
Maximum transfer distance393700.8" (10000 m)
Tx power (max)1490 dBmW
Rx power (max)1310 dBmW
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supportedYes
SFP transceiver standardBX
Features
Product colourGrey
Manufacturer NETPATIBLES
Your Rating